The Next Didcot 5

The next Didcot 5 will take place on 3rd July 2016.

The Didcot 5

The Didcot 5 takes place annually each July. It's a fast & flat 5 mile, one lap, road race with a 2 mile fun run organised by Didcot Runners with support from Didcot Town Council and Willowbrook Leisure Centre. Proceeds to local charities.

If you want to be kept up to date on the race, the sponsors and the charities we are fundraising for then 'like' our Facebook page

If you have any queries about the race please email: churchy81@hotmail.com

 

 

 

Results: 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008

2015 Event

The event took place on July 5th, 2015.

Didcot Runners present the 10th annual Didcot 5 (plus fun run)

Well done to all runners in our 10th anniversary race!

Thanks to our sponsors!

Tesco

Earthline

2015 5 Mile Race Results


Didcot 5 Sunday 5 July 2015. 12:00 am      
Position Time Name Team Cat EntrantNo
1 0:25:20 CORNISH, Jonathan White Horse Harriers   47
2 0:26:32 BOLTON, James Woodstock Harriers MV40 50
3 0:27:52 DEERING, Michael     22
4 0:28:30 HAYNES, Paddy Adderbury Running Club   71
5 0:28:41 DILKS, Mark Kidlington AC   124
6 0:28:44 ELLIS, Tim Basingstoke & Mid Hants MV50 49
7 0:28:52 KEATING, Paul Abingdon Ambler   95
8 0:28:53 CARTER, Sophie Belgrave FV35 44
9 0:28:59 CANTWELL, David Woodstock Harriers MV40 134
10 0:29:11 GAME, Kevin Woodstock Harriers MV40 68
11 0:29:38 O'CONNOR, Brian Woodstock Harriers MV40 139
12 0:29:58 PRITCHARD, Simon banbury harriers MV60 96
13 0:30:02 O'GORMAN, Shaun Alchester MV40 146
14 0:30:09 HOPE, Graham     125
15 0:30:13 HENNESSY, Kevin Witney Road Runners MV40 78
16 0:30:36 LYNG, Aine Headington Road Runners   98
17 0:30:44 HIRST, Allison   FV45 18
18 0:30:51 MCBAIN, Jennifer Alchester FV35 154
19 0:30:57 DARBYSHIRE, Alan Headington Road Runners MV50 144
20 0:31:08 BAYLISS, Vincente Alchester   58
21 0:31:26 WEEKS, Adrain Alchester   128
22 0:31:46 SPENCER, Phill   MV50 66
23 0:32:15 LAWTON, James   MV40 4
24 0:32:21 CHRISTIE, Robert     77
25 0:32:29 CUMISKEY, Alex     109
26 0:32:34 MILLER, Jack     105
27 0:32:36 HARVEY, John Abingdon Ambler MV40 74
28 0:32:38 LOWIES, Kenny Headington Road Runners MV40 118
29 0:32:49 WALTERS, Carl Abingdon Athletic Club MV40 120
30 0:32:52 PLANT, Jack     116
31 0:32:54 BLAKE, Mike     157
32 0:33:23 WOOD, Anthony Headington Road Runners MV50 19
33 0:33:30 ALLEN, Martin   MV50 140
34 0:33:38 SMITH, Nicola Headington Road Runners   102
35 0:33:39 DRYSDALE, Darren Abingdon Athletic Club MV40 151
36 0:33:42 EISENHANDLER, Dan Woodstock Harriers MV40 56
37 0:33:54 SMITH, Paul     158
38 0:33:59 HOBSON, Christopher Newbury Athlectics MV40 143
39 0:34:00 FRANCIS, Adrian Abingdon Athletic Club MV40 76
40 0:34:01 CREASEY, Mark Eynsham MV60 87
41 0:34:05 DILL, John Swindon Harriers MV50 131
42 0:34:09 GOODALL, Charlotte Headington Road Runners FV35 25
43 0:34:19 FINNIGAN, Andrea Kidlington AC FV35 65
44 0:34:20 MAGUIRE, Michael Road Runners Club MV40 20
45 0:34:29 SHEPLEY, Mark Abingdon Ambler MV50 53
46 0:34:38 WELLINGS, Joe     67
47 0:34:41 BRAME, Paul Headington Road Runners MV40 32
48 0:35:06 DAY, David White Horse Harriers MV50 15
49 0:35:11 RING, Alan     117
50 0:35:14 CASSIDY, Darren Kidlington AC   133
51 0:35:19 DANIELS, Kate Headington Road Runners   21
52 0:35:25 SILTO, Bill Swindon Harriers MV60 126
53 0:35:28 REES, Chyavan     113
54 0:35:52 BYRNE, Kevin   MV60 100
55 0:35:59 SMITH, Ashley Headington Road Runners   159
56 0:36:05 RUSBY, Dean     153
57 0:36:09 BUGDEN, Angela   FV35 79
58 0:36:21 LISTER, Philip Headington Road Runners MV60 81
59 0:36:36 SHERWOOD, Jonathan     72
60 0:36:44 CLARK, David Herts Phoenix MV60 43
61 0:36:45 WHITE, Zoe Woodstock Harriers FV35 64
62 0:36:55 PROCTER-LEGG, Thomas Headington Road Runners   31
63 0:37:02 BUNCE, Wiz Kidlington AC MV60 7
64 0:37:08 UNDERHILL, Olivia Alchester   59
65 0:37:16 BUCKLE, David   MV50 152
66 0:37:31 CHANNON, Matthew     69
67 0:37:43 O'NEILL, Matthew     16
68 0:38:08 MCAULIFFE, Steven   MV60 54
69 0:38:09 MARSHALL, Howard Headington Road Runners MV60 2
70 0:38:18 COMPTON, Becks Abingdon Athletic Club FV35 93
71 0:38:23 HANCOX, Colin Eynsham MV50 130
72 0:38:39 JUNKISON, Joanne     150
73 0:38:43 GROVES, Peter   MV50 156
74 0:38:50 PAYNE, Gavin     51
75 0:38:52 CHILDS, Christine Headington Road Runners FV35 129
76 0:39:08 SULLEY, Andrew Headington Road Runners MV40 112
77 0:39:11 FORSTER, Andrew   MV40 162
78 0:39:20 PENNINGTON, Julia Abingdon Ambler FV45 136
79 0:39:22 MASSINGHAM, Sarah-jane Clowne Road Runners FV35 94
80 0:39:29 HOBBS, Paul   MV40 28
81 0:39:41 WILKINSON, Kevin     155
82 0:39:42 MURFIN, Stephen     148
83 0:39:45 NORRIS, Graham   MV60 73
84 0:39:50 MILLATT, Wendy   FV55 62
85 0:39:55 WHITTINGTON, Amanda   FV45 1
86 0:40:00 ESLAVA-BENZING, Alma   FV45 107
87 0:40:02 HODKIN, Simon Headington Road Runners MV50 6
88 0:40:08 HOLFORD, Nora Kidlington AC FV45 92
89 0:40:34 DAY, Graham Headington Road Runners MV50 52
90 0:40:39 KINNAIRD, Alison Abingdon Ambler FV35 29
91 0:40:42 CLARKE, Richard Headington Road Runners MV50 84
92 0:40:50 SCAIFE, Sarah Kidlington AC FV35 110
93 0:40:54 PLANT, Philip   MV60 115
94 0:40:55 JACKSON, Gordon   MV50 75
95 0:40:58 POWELL, Andrew     132
96 0:41:08 TAYLOR, Alan   MV40 119
97 0:41:16 BATES, Martin   MV40 123
98 0:41:20 CARTER, Emma Headington Road Runners FV35 37
99 0:41:27 ANDERSON, Anton   MV50 36
100 0:41:44 KING, Katie Headington Road Runners FV35 127
101 0:41:56 MACASKILL, Linda Headington Road Runners FV45 160
102 0:42:03 NEWTON-MOLD, Jeremy   MV60 46
103 0:42:09 BURNS, Douglas   MV40 147
104 0:42:17 BIRCHALL, Annie   FV45 145
105 0:42:23 SHANAHAN, Georgina   FV35 97
106 0:42:23 MATTHEWS, Allan Oxford City AC MV60 121
107 0:42:32 TAPPIN, Paul   MV40 48
108 0:42:34 KINGSTON, Mark   MV40 149
109 0:42:42 LANCASTER, Heidi Kidlington AC FV35 122
110 0:42:46 HARVEY, Mark   MV50 34
111 0:43:48 GIBBS, Richard Headington Road Runners   24
112 0:43:50 SCOTT, John   MV40 23
113 0:43:52 STOKES, Ashley     90
114 0:44:01 LINDLEY, Lydia   FV35 141
115 0:44:05 LAMBERT, Nigel Alchester MV60 45
116 0:44:06 MACHIN, Carolyn   FV45 89
117 0:44:07 CARPENTER, Richard   MV40 83
118 0:44:08 BOWER, Helen Abingdon Ambler FV35 13
119 0:44:13 HARDING-BROWN, Sandra Headington Road Runners FV45 26
120 0:44:31 COLLINS, Michael Kidlington AC MV60 135
121 0:44:36 KEYSER, Colin   MV50 138
122 0:44:46 BUXEY, Rebecca   FV35 63
123 0:45:08 RUSHTON, Paul   MV40 70
124 0:45:24 HARRIS, Gemma Headington Road Runners   86
125 0:45:32 POULSON, Stephanie Kidlington AC   30
126 0:45:40 FRENCH, Olivia Abingdon Ambler   33
127 0:45:52 JENNINGS, Linda   FV45 85
128 0:45:54 CASSETTARI, Sue   FV45 88
129 0:46:15 BESFORD, Susie   FV45 161
130 0:46:43 WOOD, Alice Headington Road Runners   99
131 0:46:48 ALLEWAY, Jenny   FV35 101
132 0:47:00 KEYSER, Julie Headington Road Runners FV55 137
133 0:47:12 PAGE, Lisa-Marie     106
134 0:47:14 MUDD, Barrington Fetch Everyone MV60 35
135 0:48:42 MCGOWAN, Roni   FV45 60
136 0:48:46 SHIRLEY, Vince Fetch Everyone MV60 104
137 0:49:38 HEATHFIELD, Sue   FV45 39
138 0:50:57 LEWIS, Michelle     142
139 0:51:16 ADDISON, Louise   FV35 27
140 0:51:21 SMITH, Pamela Headington Road Runners FV55 40
141 0:54:54 VILLIERS, Kit Headington Road Runners MV60 82
142 0:55:13 HODSON, Kelly Marie     80
143 0:56:53 WALTERS, Karen Abingdon Ambler FV45 11
144 0:56:53 MOORE, Emma Abingdon Ambler FV45 114
145 1:00:24 O'NEILL, Katie     17
146 1:00:24 KENT, Claire   FV35 12
147 1:02:55 PIKE, Kim   FV45 111
148 1:09:10 ALBERT, Indria   FV35 9
           

2015 Fun Run Race Results

 


Didcot Fun Run Sunday 5 July 2015. 10:45 am      
Place Time Name Team Cat EntrantNo
1 0:11:56 PENNIGNTON, Alexander Abingdon Athletic Club U16 16
2 0:12:09 FRANCIS, Kie Abingdon Athletic Club U16 11
3 0:12:13 LAWTON, Elias Abingdon Athletic Club U16 3
4 0:12:17 SULTON, Daniel   U16 54
5 0:13:09 O'CONNOR, Jessica Woodstock Harriers U16 Girls 18
6 0:13:24 SMITH, Morgan   U16 61
7 0:13:26 CHANNON, Jack   U11 Boys 39
8 0:13:32 SULTON, Adam   U11 Boys 55
9 0:13:49 LAWTON, Sebastian Abingdon Athletic Club U11 Boys 2
10 0:14:01 SULTON, Andy     53
11 0:14:24 SOUTHFIELD, Jack   U16 83
12 0:14:52 DRYSDALE, Joseph   U11 Boys 32
13 0:15:03 LAWTON, Jasmine     51
14 0:15:10 GOTCH, Maxwell   U16 63
15 0:15:11 NORKETT, Andrew   U16 96
16 0:15:31 CHANNON, Ryan   U16 40
17 0:15:38 BUGDEN, Charlie   U11 Boys 35
18 0:16:02 MADGE, Joseph   U16 102
19 0:16:05 EVANS, Georgina   U16 Girls 48
20 0:16:06 MADGE, Jonathan     103
21 0:16:12 WOODS, Charlotte   U16 Girls 68
22 0:16:17 DRYSDALE, Dougie   U11 Boys 34
23 0:16:17 DRYSDALE, Darren Abingdon Athletic Club   33
24 0:16:32 MEE, Jarrod   U16 85
25 0:16:35 AMPHLETT, Chloe   U16 Girls 52
26 0:16:53 KIELY, Kevin     14
27 0:17:02 KIELY, Ryan   U16 15
28 0:17:20 WOODS, Katie   U11 Girls 67
29 0:17:21 BUGDEN, Kacey   U11 Girls 36
30 0:17:32 SATPATHY, Shyam   U11 Boys 112
31 0:17:47 FRANCIS, Mary Abingdon Athletic Club U11 Girls 12
32 0:17:55 BURNS, Andrew   U16 20
33 0:17:55 MEE, Keisha   U11 Girls 86
34 0:18:14 BESFORD, Harriet   U16 Girls 64
35 0:18:16 WHITTINGTON, Luke   U16 7
36 0:18:18 KINGSTON, Jake   U11 Boys 28
37 0:18:20 WHITTINGTON, Amanda     6
38 0:18:26 CHANNON, Ben   U11 Boys 41
39 0:18:28 KINGSTON, Mark     27
40 0:18:32 GUDETI, Aashssh   U11 Boys 110
41 0:18:40 GOODALL, Louisa   U11 Girls 5
42 0:18:40 GOODALL, Jackie     4
43 0:19:10 WOODS, Josh   U11 Boys 66
44 0:19:11 NORKETT, Rebecca   U11 Girls 95
45 0:19:12 WOODS, Jamie     65
46 0:19:15 FISHER, Thomas   U16 84
47 0:19:16 HADLAND, Finn   U16 58
48 0:19:23 NORKETT, Kathy     94
49 0:19:28 HARRISON, Sonia     90
50 0:19:28 HARRISON, Amy-mae   U11 Girls 91
51 0:19:33 TAYLOR, Ben   U11 Boys 13
52 0:19:45 ROWLANDS, Finlay   U11 Boys 71
53 0:19:45 ROWLANDS, David     69
54 0:19:51 VEAUVY, Clemenle     105
55 0:19:53 MCCAW, Jun   U11 Boys 17
56 0:19:54 HATTINK-VEAUVY, Tristan   U11 Boys 104
57 0:20:38 MONEYHAN, Riley   U11 Boys 79
58 0:21:07 DUFF, Caroline     100
59 0:21:12 DEAN, Harry   U16 46
60 0:21:15 HADLAND, Richard     59
61 0:21:22 DEAN, Aimee   U11 Girls 47
62 0:21:28 JUNKISON-GOODMAN, Ruby-anna   U11 Girls 82
63 0:21:28 JUNKISON, Joanne     44
64 0:21:55 CLARK, Ben   U11 Boys 87
65 0:22:01 TALBOT, Jasmine   U16 Girls 45
66 0:22:03 CUMISKEY, Gaby   U11 Girls 93
67 0:22:21 JONES, Samuel   U11 Boys 77
68 0:22:21 JONES, Matt     78
69 0:22:34 SMITH, Holly   U11 Girls 43
70 0:22:41 MULHEARN, Jenny     1
71 0:22:45 POTTS, Lola   U11 Girls 57
72 0:23:12 POTTS, Tracey     56
73 0:23:15 KINGSTON, Maudie   U11 Girls 29
74 0:23:15 KINGSTON, Rachel     26
75 0:23:17 WEEKS, Paul     19
76 0:23:22 BENZING, Oliver   U11 Boys 38
77 0:23:23 BENZING, Roger     37
78 0:23:29 CLARK, Harry   U11 Boys 88
79 0:23:29 CLARK, Chrissy     89
80 0:23:35 SMITH, Eleanor   U11 Girls 42
81 0:23:35 BUXEY, Phoebe   U11 Girls 21
82 0:24:01 HOWES, Jack   U11 Boys 30
83 0:24:01 HOWES, Stuart     31
84 0:24:01 BUXEY, Gethin   U11 Boys 22
85 0:24:02 BUXEY, James     23
86 0:24:02 FRANCIS, Lindsay     10
87 0:26:01 MADGE, Elizabth   U11 Girls 101
88 0:26:03 CUHISKEY, Cameron   U11 Boys 92
89 0:26:34 MANDADAPU, Avighna   U11 Boys 106
90 0:27:16 CONLON, Alexander   U11 Boys 97
91 0:27:16 CONLON, Joe     98
92 0:27:38 ADDISON, Zoe   U11 Girls 74
93 0:27:41 ADDISON, Louise     75
94 0:27:58 ROWLANDS, Freya   U11 Girls 72
95 0:28:24 JOHNSON, Susan     70
96 0:28:31 MARTIN, Poppy   U11 Girls 49
97 0:28:31 MARTIN, Scarlet   U11 Girls 50
98 0:28:45 JUNKISON, Archie   U11 Boys 80
99 0:28:45 JUNKISON, Adrian     81
100 0:29:07 MANDADAPU, Haneela     107
101 0:30:39 HILSDON, Freddie   U11 Boys 62
102 0:31:51 BREAKER, Charlie   U11 Boys 109
103 0:31:51 BREAKER, Ben     108
104 0:33:51 ADDISON, Abbie   U11 Girls 76
105 0:33:51 ADDISON, Mark     73
106 0:40:55 ADAMS-JAMES, Erin   U11 Girls 24
107 0:40:55 ADAMS, Claire Didcot Runners   25
108 0:55:15 BROOMFILED, Lucy     99